Home of the Squeezebox™ & Transporter® network music players.
Page 188 of 192 FirstFirst ... 88138178186187188189190 ... LastLast
Results 1,871 to 1,880 of 1919
  1. #1871
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Ann Arbor, MI, USA / Pune, India
    Posts
    496
    Quote Originally Posted by mherger View Post
    Please check server.log.
    That's what the log file says
    Code:
    [21-10-29 21:53:50.8319] Plugins::Qobuz::API::_get (652) No or invalid username/password available
    [21-10-29 21:53:50.8411] Slim::Networking::IO::Select::__ANON__ (130) Error: Select task failed calling Slim::Networking::Async::_async_read: Can't use an undefined value as an ARRAY reference at /Users/nikhil/Library/Caches/Squeezebox/InstalledPlugins/Plugins/Qobuz/Plugin.pm line 699.
    ; fh=Slim::Networking::Async::Socket::HTTP=GLOB(0x7fb4d6397210)

  2. #1872
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Ann Arbor, MI, USA / Pune, India
    Posts
    496
    Quote Originally Posted by Cut-Throat View Post
    I'm guessing here, but maybe it has something to do with Qobuz preventing only 1 instance of an Account being used at the same time.... Like Sharing passwords among 'buddies'
    I don't think it's that. It's working fine on the Qubuz client on the same computer and it's working on the other instance of LMS, and on my Sonos as well. It asks me for the password, which once I enter, it allows me to browse one level of the Qobuz menu, after which it refuses to do anything. If I try again it asks for the password, and then the same cycle repeats. It's as if the password is not getting saved properly or corrupted or some such thing. Not quite sure what's going on.

  3. #1873
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Ann Arbor, MI, USA / Pune, India
    Posts
    496

    Problem solved

    I never figured out what the problem was, but it was solved by removing the plugin, deleting all the preference files associated with the plugin, and then reinstalling. All is well now.

  4. #1874
    Senior Member dwc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    378

    Sorting (by release date) in Qobuz / Material Skin

    Hi All,

    Is there support for "sorting" a given artist's albums by release date in Qobuz?

    I use the Material Skin on Android. I often hear of a new artist and I dive into the Qobuz plugin to check that artist out. I search the artist name and then go into "Albums" after selecting the artist. Sometimes there are a large number of releases there. Is there a way to sort these by release date? Sometimes I want the latest release, etc. Currently I have to drill into each individual release and make note of release date and then back out and drill into the next one, etc.

    Thanks!

  5. #1875
    Babelfish's Best Boy mherger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    20,666

    Qobuz.com streaming plugin

    > Is there support for "sorting" a given artist's albums by release date
    > in Qobuz?


    I'm sorry, no, there isn't.

  6. #1876
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Pittsburgh PA
    Posts
    289
    Quote Originally Posted by mherger View Post
    > Is there support for "sorting" a given artist's albums by release date
    > in Qobuz?


    I'm sorry, no, there isn't.
    That's too bad. I recently switched from Tidal to Qobuz and one of the few things I miss about Tidal is that the albums by artist list was always sorted by release date, although I don't believe it was configurable there either.
    Sam

  7. #1877
    Junior Member brann's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Location
    Paris, France
    Posts
    21

    I can't see some tracks of an album via the Qobuz Plugin

    Hi all,

    Before all, many thanks to the team who developed the plugin!

    However I now have issues with this Qobuz plugin which I had not a few weeks ago.
    Description:
    When I want to play some albums via the Qobuz plugin (search or favorites), I can’t see all the tracks! However, all is fine via LMS/My Music/Albums for the same album.

    You’ll find an example below:

    OLGA SCHEPS SATIE album
    LMS window on the left saying 20 tracks, 1:02:52
    LMS window on the right saying 5 tracks, 03:24

    The issue seems to appear when some tracks start by I. II. III. Etc…
    I can see the tracks starting with I. II. III. but not the ones without such numbers in the tracks titles.

    Hoping I am clear enough...

    Thanks

    Versions/Releases:
    LMS Version: 8.2.1 - 1634705759 @ Wed Oct 20 07:16:52 CEST 2021
    Qobuz 2.4.13
    LMS/Material + Qobuz Studio + Raspberry Pi's (3/4) + Audio cards (IQaudio DAC Pro + Hifiberry DAC2HD/DAC+ ADC) + Naim 200DR / ATC SCM11 / Cabasse Galion 4 / EVE SC207 / Pro-Ject RPM5 Carbon using Waveinput or not. My main motto for music is "no speaker systems if not closed"

  8. #1878
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Hertfordshire
    Posts
    8,207
    Quote Originally Posted by brann View Post
    Hi all,

    Before all, many thanks to the team who developed the plugin!

    However I now have issues with this Qobuz plugin which I had not a few weeks ago.
    Description:
    When I want to play some albums via the Qobuz plugin (search or favorites), I can’t see all the tracks! However, all is fine via LMS/My Music/Albums for the same album.

    You’ll find an example below:

    OLGA SCHEPS SATIE album
    LMS window on the left saying 20 tracks, 1:02:52
    LMS window on the right saying 5 tracks, 03:24

    The issue seems to appear when some tracks start by I. II. III. Etc…
    I can see the tracks starting with I. II. III. but not the ones without such numbers in the tracks titles.

    Hoping I am clear enough...

    Thanks

    Versions/Releases:
    LMS Version: 8.2.1 - 1634705759 @ Wed Oct 20 07:16:52 CEST 2021
    Qobuz 2.4.13
    Did you mean to attach some images?

    Sent from my Pixel 3a using Tapatalk

  9. #1879
    Junior Member brann's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Location
    Paris, France
    Posts
    21

    I can't see some tracks of an album via the Qobuz Plugin

    Same album with different tracks... via Qobuz plugin or LMS/Albums

    Name:  IMG_2600.jpg
Views: 142
Size:  37.0 KBName:  IMG_2602.jpg
Views: 144
Size:  57.1 KB
    Last edited by brann; 2021-12-01 at 14:53.
    LMS/Material + Qobuz Studio + Raspberry Pi's (3/4) + Audio cards (IQaudio DAC Pro + Hifiberry DAC2HD/DAC+ ADC) + Naim 200DR / ATC SCM11 / Cabasse Galion 4 / EVE SC207 / Pro-Ject RPM5 Carbon using Waveinput or not. My main motto for music is "no speaker systems if not closed"

  10. #1880
    Babelfish's Best Boy mherger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    20,666

    Qobuz.com streaming plugin

    > However I now have issues with this Qobuz plugin which I had not a few
    > weeks ago.
    > Description:
    > When I want to play some albums via the Qobuz plugin (search or
    > favorites), I can�t see all the tracks! However, all is fine via LMS/My
    > Music/Albums for the same album.


    This seems to be a problem with the handling of works on an album: in
    this particular case only one work is defined, and the missing tracks
    don't belong to any particular work. The plugin tries to group tracks
    into works. And as those lack a work, they get lost on the way. I'll
    look into this.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •