Home of the Squeezebox™ & Transporter® network music players.
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 21 to 25 of 25
  1. #21
    Babelfish's Best Boy mherger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    20,524

    How to download detailedinformation about the currently played track via html

    > Same here. I have all those and a bunch more ("FishboneCB", "FR",

    FishboneCB could be an artifact of Custom Browse.

  2. #22
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    375
    Quote Originally Posted by mherger View Post
    > Same here. I have all those and a bunch more ("FishboneCB", "FR",

    FishboneCB could be an artifact of Custom Browse.
    I don't use Custom Browse, and the entry in my interface list is just Fishbone, not FishboneCB. But I do use some of the Erland's other no longer supported plugins (SQL Playlist, Dynamic Playlists). Could these older plugins somehow cause obsolete skins to be appear in the list of web interfaces?
    LMS 8 nightly; 3 Squeezelite players connected by powerline ethernet; 5 wireless players connected via Airplay Bridge; 1 SqueezeAmp player
    no high-end or esoteric audio gear
    1 Squeezebox Radio (upgraded UE Smart Radio) now mostly retired

  3. #23
    Babelfish's Best Boy mherger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    20,524

    How to download detailedinformation about the currently played track via html

    > I don't use Custom Browse, and the entry in my interface list is just
    > Fishbone, not FishboneCB. But I do use some of the Erland's other no
    > longer supported plugins (SQL Playlist, Dynamic Playlists). Could these
    > older plugins somehow cause obsolete skins to be appear in the list of
    > web interfaces?


    Just search your filesystem for "Fishbone". There must be a folder of
    that name. Start by searching in the plugin folder (see
    Settings/Information).

  4. #24
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    375
    Quote Originally Posted by mherger View Post
    Just search your filesystem for "Fishbone". There must be a folder of
    that name. Start by searching in the plugin folder (see
    Settings/Information).
    Mystery solved! Thank you.

    Code:
    ./cache/templates/var/lib/squeezeboxserver/cache/InstalledPlugins/Plugins/SQLPlayList/HTML/Fishbone
    ./cache/templates/var/lib/squeezeboxserver/cache/InstalledPlugins/Plugins/DynamicPlayList/HTML/Fishbone
    ./cache/InstalledPlugins/Plugins/SQLPlayList/HTML/Fishbone
    ./cache/InstalledPlugins/Plugins/SQLPlayList/HTML/Fishbone/html
    ./cache/InstalledPlugins/Plugins/SQLPlayList/HTML/Fishbone/html/images
    ./cache/InstalledPlugins/Plugins/SQLPlayList/HTML/Fishbone/html/images/sqlplaylist_mix.gif
    ./cache/InstalledPlugins/Plugins/DynamicPlayList/HTML/Fishbone
    ./cache/InstalledPlugins/Plugins/DynamicPlayList/HTML/Fishbone/html
    ./cache/InstalledPlugins/Plugins/DynamicPlayList/HTML/Fishbone/html/images
    ./cache/InstalledPlugins/Plugins/DynamicPlayList/HTML/Fishbone/html/images/dynamicplaylist_mixbutton.gif
    ./cache/templates/var/lib/squeezeboxserver/cache/InstalledPlugins/Plugins/DynamicPlayList/HTML/Nokia770
    ./cache/InstalledPlugins/Plugins/DynamicPlayList/HTML/Nokia770
    ./cache/InstalledPlugins/Plugins/DynamicPlayList/HTML/Nokia770/html
    ./cache/InstalledPlugins/Plugins/DynamicPlayList/HTML/Nokia770/html/images
    ./cache/InstalledPlugins/Plugins/DynamicPlayList/HTML/Nokia770/html/images/dynamicplaylist_mixbutton.gif
    LMS 8 nightly; 3 Squeezelite players connected by powerline ethernet; 5 wireless players connected via Airplay Bridge; 1 SqueezeAmp player
    no high-end or esoteric audio gear
    1 Squeezebox Radio (upgraded UE Smart Radio) now mostly retired

  5. #25
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    10
    Thank you all for your help . My ESP32 works like charm and do everything I want.
    Maybe my application isn't a pice master work now but there'll be time to polish it. Testing result on picture (sample rate 32 kHz is displayed beacause DAC isn't connected).

    Name:  IMG_5094.jpg
Views: 22
Size:  120.7 KB

    Of course I must work hard on design of display
    Last edited by payong; 2021-01-29 at 12:08.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •