PDA

View Full Version : Triode's Switch Player Plugin



rbz5416
2013-02-06, 05:15
I must be having a particularly bad day. I've just installed this on 7.6.2 & can't find any way to use it. Nothing on the GUI, nothing on the Touch menu & nothing in Google. Can't even find a thread by Triode announcing it!

So take pity on me & tell me how to use it please.

Edit - It's now appeared under Extras in the Touch & Squeeze Commander menus but not in the web GUI, is that expected?

epoch1970
2013-02-06, 10:50
Edit - It's now appeared under Extras in the Touch & Squeeze Commander menus but not in the web GUI, is that expected?
Yes that's the way. From the web interface you can control any player already, so I suppose Triode didn't feel the need for a plugin web page.

rbz5416
2013-02-06, 11:27
Thanks.