PDA

View Full Version : Volume Display Recently Changed



walshy002000
2012-11-07, 16:56
Hi Guys,

Had a weird thing happen recently where my Classics have changed how they display the volume. Originally they all just showed a 'progress bar' style display as I changed it up/down, but now I get a 'ramped' view with a decibel level next to it. I haven't changed anything on the server or done anything aside from playing/pausing it for the last few weeks. I had a search and couldn't find anything.

Any idea why it has changed?

bonze
2012-11-08, 03:23
Sounds like the "Alternative Volume Display", part of the Music Information Screen plugin.

walshy002000
2012-11-18, 19:12
Ah that was it. Looks like the other half has toying with some new plugins. Much appreciated :)