PDA

View Full Version : Context Menus in WebUI?



rbz5416
2012-02-06, 06:43
Are there any context menus available in the browser? A search finds several threads relating to them not working & then being fixed in a nightly but I can't see any way to access them.

I have them in SqueezeCommander & iPeng.

I'm running 7.6.2.

pippin
2012-02-06, 07:44
No, they are not available on the Web UI. Some of the content is available when drilling down the menus or through the icons appearing at the right but not all of it. Some plugins put their content under "Extras".

rbz5416
2012-02-06, 08:29
No, they are not available on the Web UI. Some of the content is available when drilling down the menus or through the icons appearing at the right but not all of it. Some plugins put their content under "Extras".Thanks.

erland
2012-02-06, 09:52
There is kind of a context menu in the web ui, it's accessed through the "M" icons in the user interface on the right side of the items in a list.

It's not shown as a standard context menu as in Windows, it will instead navigate to a separate page which shows the available options.