PDA

View Full Version : softsqueeze???



redneck6497
2009-12-20, 10:13
Hi All,

I have been sort of out of the squeeze world for a while....but I'm back! I have a couple of squeezeboxes and plan to get a few more...

I have a question. How do I launch softsqueeze with the new 7.4.1 server software on MAC 10.6.2??

Thanks

garym
2009-12-20, 12:48
Hi All,

I have been sort of out of the squeeze world for a while....but I'm back! I have a couple of squeezeboxes and plan to get a few more...

I have a question. How do I launch softsqueeze with the new 7.4.1 server software on MAC 10.6.2??

Thanks

Go to webinterface, settings, plugins, and you can add it under the OTHER 3rd party plugins (you may have to enable showing these plugins on this page).

redneck6497
2009-12-20, 20:25
Thanks....got it.