PDA

View Full Version : Line-In bug



akleineidam
2009-10-20, 12:55
Hi,

I have a radio and use also as a speaker for my puter via the line-in plug.
When I start the radio it remembers that the line-in was active, but theres no sound until I turn lin-in off and on again.
Known bug ?

thanx
Alex

MickeyG
2009-10-20, 15:06
Hi,

I have a radio and use also as a speaker for my puter via the line-in plug.
When I start the radio it remembers that the line-in was active, but theres no sound until I turn lin-in off and on again.
Known bug ?

thanx
Alex

There are Line In bugs with 7.4.0 which would turn it off when the Radio went to sleep (bugs 14693 and 14279). They've been fixed in 7.4.1, which is just about ready for official release.

Please try a nightly 7.4.1 or wait for the official 7.4.1 soon.

Mickey

akleineidam
2009-10-25, 23:37
bad news, after update to 7.4.1. it worked, but after turning it completely off and on I have the same bug again.....
ps: it shows 7.4.1. installed and the line-in screen changed to black