PDA

View Full Version : Forum drop down menus



lrossouw
2009-09-06, 01:18
Hi

Using chrome and up until yesterday or so I've been getting a drop down when I hovered over the "menu bar" items (user cp, quick links etc). On Chrome the positions of the drop downs were off a bit but it still worked.

Now they don't appear at all.

Not sure if anyone is aware of this.

Regards
Louis

funkstar
2009-09-06, 05:50
Using Opera 10.

No change in how the menus operate for me.

Is this the "Buy Now", "Product Info" etc menu, or the forum "User CP", Search" etc?

aubuti
2009-09-06, 06:06
Using Chrome I've only been getting drop-down on hovering with the "Buy Now | Product Info | ... | About Us" menu bar for as long as I can remember. For me the "User CP | New Posts | ... | Log Out" menu bar and the "Forum Tools" bar have always required a click to get the drop-down menu.

lrossouw
2009-09-06, 18:20
I was being blind. Sorry. Please ignore.