PDA

View Full Version : RadioTIme CLI



jkish
2009-03-23, 16:43
Have the Radiotime CLI queries changed in 7.3.x?

It doesn't seem to work anymore in 7.3 and the web interface suggests that they may have changed into something else.

andyg
2009-03-23, 17:33
To browse radio or services, you should first get the list of radio/services by calling:

<playerid> radios 0 100
<playerid> music_services 0 100

Those will have the commands you need to call.

jkish
2009-03-23, 18:25
To browse radio or services, you should first get the list of radio/services by calling:

<playerid> radios 0 100
<playerid> music_services 0 100

Those will have the commands you need to call.

Got it. Thanks for the quick help.