PDA

View Full Version : SSOTS depedancies?



badbob
2009-03-11, 07:46
Does SSOTS require any services to be run? I've disabled web browser, web file manager etc in network settings. Should add SSOTS is enabled in QPKG page.

Rebooted QNAP and SSOTS did load but when entering in http:// etc nothing happened. I've just re-enabled those services rebooted and I can not access SSOTS http config page.

mr_hyde
2009-03-11, 09:33
Does SSOTS require any services to be run? I've disabled web browser, web file manager etc in network settings. Should add SSOTS is enabled in QPKG page.

Rebooted QNAP and SSOTS did load but when entering in http:// etc nothing happened. I've just re-enabled those services rebooted and I can not access SSOTS http config page.

Hi,

you have to go to:

http://IP_OF_YOUR_NAS:9099

There is also a link on the qokg site.

badbob
2009-03-11, 14:47
yeah I know about correct address. Strange as it's working. Anyone find total bootup is pretty slow, it takes about 5-10 minutes.