PDA

View Full Version : Softsqueeze player not visible in SqueezeCenter



luuk
2009-02-12, 03:11
Hi,

I am running the SoftSqueeze that came with SC 7.3.2 and have a problem with the player showing up in SC. The ip address of my SB2 shows up without any problems but if I want to switch to SoftSqueeze SC just shows a blank space. Clicking on this blank space WILL switch the SoftSqueeze but no ip address is visible. Any ideas?

Luuk

slimpy
2009-02-12, 08:33
In Settings - Player you can give each player a name.
Maybe the name is set to blank for the Softsqueeze player.

-s.

luuk
2009-02-13, 14:41
That was it! Thank you.

Luuk