PDA

View Full Version : Foobar trough SB



zoula
2009-01-29, 09:30
Hi,

I would like to know if there is a way or a plugin that allows Foobar to play trough a squeezebox.

I really like foobar and it's search function.

Thank's
J-P

Mark Lanctot
2009-01-29, 09:42
Use the Wave Input plugin:

http://forums.slimdevices.com/showthread.php?t=35718

slackhead
2009-02-16, 12:06
You mught want to look at this and give it a try:

http://www.hydrogenaudio.org/forums/index.php?showtopic=63365&hl=squeezebox

So far my attempts to get it working have failed but I intend to try some more as I too would love to have Foobar controlling my Squeezebox.

If you have any joy please post and I'll do the same. Between us and the original poster perhaps we can get this to work.