PDA

View Full Version : Softsqueeze setup screen



P McDowell
2004-04-20, 02:43
How do I get softsqueeze to go back to its setup screen ?
I've inadvertantly put in the wrong ip number and even deleting it and
extracting it again won't get me back to the start options.

rtitmuss
2004-04-20, 03:02
Use the preferences button, you'll find it on the remote control.

Regards,
Richard


----- Original Message -----
From: "P McDowell" <pmcdowell (AT) paradise (DOT) net.nz>
To: <discuss (AT) lists (DOT) slimdevices.com>
Sent: Tuesday, April 20, 2004 10:43 AM
Subject: [slim] Softsqueeze setup screen


> How do I get softsqueeze to go back to its setup screen ?
> I've inadvertantly put in the wrong ip number and even deleting it and
> extracting it again won't get me back to the start options.
>
>
>
>

P McDowell
2004-04-20, 03:30
Thanks
"Richard Titmuss" <richard_titmuss (AT) yahoo (DOT) co.uk>
wrote in message news:01a201c426be$8a0d84c0$46021e0a (AT) RichT (DOT) ..
> Use the preferences button, you'll find it on the remote control.
>
> Regards,
> Richard
>
>
> ----- Original Message -----
> From: "P McDowell" <pmcdowell (AT) paradise (DOT) net.nz>
> To: <discuss (AT) lists (DOT) slimdevices.com>
> Sent: Tuesday, April 20, 2004 10:43 AM
> Subject: [slim] Softsqueeze setup screen
>
>
> > How do I get softsqueeze to go back to its setup screen ?
> > I've inadvertantly put in the wrong ip number and even deleting it and
> > extracting it again won't get me back to the start options.
> >
> >
> >
> >