PDA

View Full Version : Radiotime and Bloomberg WBBR



Millwood
2008-11-04, 07:25
I can play this on radiotime on my browser, but can't through squeeze. I get a message that says

can't play real/flash/am/fm or protected - see radiotime.com/sb

but the radio time site is pretty vague about this.

any hope?

radiobill
2008-11-05, 08:19
Bloomberg WBBR is filtered off because it uses the Windows Media Voice Codec.

andyg
2008-11-05, 08:29
We do support WM Voice, you should not filter that.

estevan
2008-11-11, 15:41
I have been trying to get an answer as to how to listen to WBBR - has anyone had any luck?

Mark Miksis
2008-11-11, 15:52
I have been trying to get an answer as to how to listen to WBBR - has anyone had any luck?

http://www.bloomberg.com/streams/audio/radio_live_a.asx

pacard
2009-06-19, 18:44
All other radiotime presets are working. Bloomberg radio link is working. But the bloomberg TV preset will not work on slimserver, squeezenetwork or softsqueeze. It works fine when played directly from RadioTime via my web browser.

Any suggestions?

pacard