PDA

View Full Version : Rhapsody only plays channels



roadrunner
2008-10-26, 05:22
Hi, I experienced a strange issue using Rhapsody. I can play channels, but not the playlists and albums. It is connecting, getting track info and shows the album cover, etc, everything indicate its playing, but there is no sound ? - everthing was OK just 3 days ago..

andyg
2008-10-26, 05:58
You have a free Rhapsody 25 account, and there is a bug where it doesn't report the error correctly. So you can only play channels, or pay up for a subscription.

johndspencer
2008-12-03, 23:19
You have a free Rhapsody 25 account, and there is a bug where it doesn't report the error correctly. So you can only play channels, or pay up for a subscription.

I have the exact same behavior and have a full rhapsody to go $15 a month subscription.

mortslim
2008-12-04, 12:32
I get playlists.

Maybe trying the "right arrow" button, to get to a menu item "play playlist".