PDA

View Full Version : server settings ??



gabrie
2008-05-12, 00:19
somehow I dont manage to get to my server settings, I dont see the option in the main menu....weird ?

ceejay
2008-05-12, 01:14
Assuming you are in the Web Interface, and using SC 7.x, look in the bottom right hand corner for a "settings" icon and label

HTH

gabrie
2008-05-12, 04:04
txs ! how well can you hide this....on my 22 inch pretty well