PDA

View Full Version : SC won't open



Nico Dijkhuizen
2008-05-03, 13:28
Hi, I've just upgraded to SC 7.0.
After some problems I've got my sb3 working, but I can not open the SC on my pc. This adress will say ready but nothing is showing on the page:

http://127.0.0.1:9000/settings/server/wizard.html

What is wrong?

Tx

Nico

mherger
2008-05-04, 05:09
> on my pc. This adress will say ready but nothing is showing on the
> page:
>
> http://127.0.0.1:9000/settings/server/wizard.html

Make sure you're using a decent browser, and JavaScript is enabled (which is _not_ the same as Java). What OS and browser are you using?

--

Michael