PDA

View Full Version : Install squeezecentre over the top?



b4lly
2008-03-19, 02:57
Hi, just wondering if it's ok to install squeezecentre over the top of slimserver. Or do I need to delete the old first? It has mentioned in the wiki that details of how to upgrade will be coming soon, but it never seems to.

Anne
2008-03-19, 03:22
In my case I just installed on top, SlimServer was deleted automatically.

mherger
2008-03-19, 03:27
> Hi, just wondering if it's ok to install squeezecentre over the top of
> slimserver.

Just go for it.

--

Michael

b4lly
2008-03-20, 01:56
thanks, will do :-)

kampkoala
2008-03-29, 07:24
Slimserver seems to be automatically uninstalled by the Squeezecentre installer.