PDA

View Full Version : Display corrupted ?



grifforama
2007-10-19, 06:27
Sometimes my display shows both the screensaver and the now playing screen together.
If I reset it, or press now playing, it seems to sort it out temporarily.
Has anyone else seen this behaviour ?

Anoop M.
2007-10-19, 15:57
What is your screensaver set to? This does not seem like a display problem but most likley a problem with SlimServer. Are you wireless or wired?

grifforama
2007-10-21, 06:13
Hi,
I'm using Analogue VU Meter, and I'm wireless.

Anoop M.
2007-10-22, 11:46
Do you get the same activity when the unit is hardwired?