PDA

View Full Version : How do I change the priority of Slimserver



boybees
2007-03-19, 20:35
I want it to always get the system resources it needs, especially over Firefox. How do I do this?

SuperQ
2007-03-19, 22:07
I want it to always get the system resources it needs, especially over Firefox. How do I do this?

What OS are you running it on?

boybees
2007-03-20, 08:44
Sorry, Win XP Pro