PDA

View Full Version : How do I move the Softsqueeze remote independantly from the main interface?



mkanet
2006-12-26, 19:31
This may sound like a really dumb question, but how do I move the remote control UI independently from the main UI? Currently both the remote and the main UI are locked.

Thanks in advance!

Rich2211
2006-12-26, 20:12
Press and hold the control key before trying to move the remote with your mouse. Works with the excession skin, so I assume it works with all. YMMV

mkanet
2006-12-26, 21:49
That did it! Thanks!