PDA

View Full Version : Live365?



grimholtz
2006-11-15, 20:28
Hi,

I've been unable to get to most (all?) Live365 stations for the last several days. The SB3 just says "Connecting..." but never plays anything. I've tried playing stations from SB3 directly and also from slimserver with the same results.

Anyone have ideas how I might go about fixing this?

Thanks,
grimholtz
p.s. radioio works fine, so it's not a general internet connectivity problem.

grimholtz
2006-11-15, 20:36
More info--if I go to live365.com on my PC, play a station, and copy-paste the URL into slimserver's "Tune In URL", it plays through the SB... Help!

kdf
2006-11-15, 21:20
can't help without server version.
offhand, there is a known issue with 6.5.0, so if you are using that try the latest nightly build of 6.5.1
-kdf