PDA

View Full Version : RadioTime works from Squeezebox Network but...



NY2006
2006-09-20, 12:42
I tested RadioTime from Squeezebox Network...I checked that my user name was in at Selimserver 6.5b1 that I'm using due to streaming problems at my favorites...when I tried to go to MyRadio at Radiotime i get a message please visit http://www.radiotime.com/slim which I did entered my username by logging on to my account there but still MyRadio isn't working...any help here is much appreciated. Thanks.

andyg
2006-09-20, 12:46
On Sep 20, 2006, at 3:42 PM, NY2006 wrote:

>
> I tested RadioTime from Squeezebox Network...I checked that my user
> name
> was in at Selimserver 6.5b1 that I'm using due to streaming
> problems at
> my favorites...when I tried to go to MyRadio at Radiotime i get a
> message please visit http://www.radiotime.com/slim which I did
> entered
> my username by logging on to my account there but still MyRadio isn't
> working...any help here is much appreciated. Thanks.

Enter it on the SqueezeNetwork -> Accounts & Music Services ->
RadioTime page.

NY2006
2006-09-20, 12:56
"Enter it on the SqueezeNetwork -> Accounts & Music Services ->
RadioTime page."

Andy,

Are you referring to a website..I did enter it at the server settings for Slim Server...I dion't know where to locate
SqueezeNetwork....Accounts & Music Services...is this with a upgrade ? Please advise. Thanks.

NY2006
2006-09-20, 12:59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

"Enter it on the SqueezeNetwork -> Accounts & Music Services ->
RadioTime page."


I think I know now...wasn't thinking before...Working! Thanks.

hczim
2006-09-20, 13:39
NY2006 <NY2006.2eg8lz1158782401 (AT) no-mx (DOT) forums.slimdevices.com> writes:

> "Enter it on the SqueezeNetwork -> Accounts & Music Services ->
> RadioTime page."
>
> Andy,
>
> Are you referring to a website..I did enter it at the server
> settings for Slim Server...I dion't know where to locate
> SqueezeNetwork....Accounts & Music Services...is this with a upgrade ?
> Please advise. Thanks.

Just enter http://www.squeezenetwork.com into your web browser.


Heike

NY2006
2006-09-20, 13:55
"Just enter http://www.squeezenetwork.com into your web browser."


It's working now...thanks.