PDA

View Full Version : How to disable repeating?



lovemov
2006-05-29, 20:49
I think by default the repeat is on. On remote, I can turn it off.
Is there a way to change the default to repeat off on the server?
Thanks.

azinck3
2006-05-29, 21:31
I think by default the repeat is on. On remote, I can turn it off.
Is there a way to change the default to repeat off on the server?
Thanks.

I don't understand the problem. The player will stay in whatever state you left it until you change it again.

ceejay
2006-05-30, 00:06
I think by default the repeat is on. On remote, I can turn it off.
Is there a way to change the default to repeat off on the server?
Thanks.

In the web interface, on the right hand panel, near the top, you should see:

REPEAT: OFF / ONE / ALL

Ceejay