PDA

View Full Version : Set Clock



KevinW
2006-05-25, 03:35
The clock that is part of the screen saver display is there a way to set it for correct time. Is it updated through the network? Are there any settings for this?

Thanks

mherger
2006-05-25, 03:51
> The clock that is part of the screen saver display is there a way to set
> it for correct time. Is it updated through the network? Are there any
> settings for this?

It's the current time on your server - set it there.

--

Michael

-----------------------------------------------------------
Help translate SlimServer by using the
StringEditor Plugin (http://www.herger.net/slim/)

Crispy
2006-05-25, 04:11
> It's the current time on your server - set it there.

On Wintel - I get along fine with Atomic Clock (freeware). http://worldtimeserver.com