PDA

View Full Version : Network Health



danco
2006-03-11, 01:02
I was just looking at the Server and Network Health page of the Web interface.

I have two Squeezeboxes, and there doesn't seem to be a way of choosing which SB is being looked at. The one shown was *not* the one on the right hand side of the page.

Millwood
2006-03-11, 08:37
You don't need to go to home, just update the counters.

pedalvet
2006-03-11, 08:38
Just clicking on update page seems to work as well, without going back to home.

jonmyatt
2006-03-11, 11:18
I was just looking at the Server and Network Health page of the Web interface.

I have two Squeezeboxes, and there doesn't seem to be a way of choosing which SB is being looked at. The one shown was *not* the one on the right hand side of the page.

Where is this page? I can't find it on my server...

Jon.

Mark Lanctot
2006-03-11, 12:58
Where is this page? I can't find it on my server...

You have to enable the Server & Network Health plugin to see it.

jonmyatt
2006-03-13, 02:23
You have to enable the Server & Network Health plugin to see it.

Got it. Thanks.