PDA

View Full Version : Can't get Pandora



bibendum
2006-03-01, 16:03
I registered at Squeeze Network, I registered with Pandora and recieved the confirmation email. I see Pandora on my SB3 menu but it won't connect, I get the Pandora Error - Pandora account not set message.

What am I doing wrong?

andyg
2006-03-01, 16:04
Does the Pandora page on SN display your Pandora account? Is your Squeezebox linked to your SN account on the Squeezeboxes page?

bibendum
2006-03-01, 16:26
Does the Pandora page on SN display your Pandora account? Is your Squeezebox linked to your SN account on the Squeezeboxes page?

My Squeezebox is linked to my Squeezenetwork account and shows up on the Squeezebox page.

On the Pandora page my Pandora account is not displayed.

bibendum
2006-03-01, 16:36
My Squeezebox is linked to my Squeezenetwork account and shows up on the Squeezebox page.

On the Pandora page my Pandora account is not displayed.

Don't really know what I did but Pandora is up and running now.

I did notice that some of the SqueezeNetwork pages are showing an 'error on page' notice in Internet explorer.