PDA

View Full Version : Squeezenetwork brings up clock(!?)



wickedbob
2006-02-27, 20:33
Whenever I try to connect to the Squeezenetworks, it now brings up the clock after trying to connect for several seconds.
This is a new one to me.
Anyone know why?

mherger
2006-02-28, 01:35
> Whenever I try to connect to the Squeezenetworks, it now brings up the
> clock after trying to connect for several seconds.
> This is a new one to me.
> Anyone know why?

Because it's the default screensaver?

--

Michael

-----------------------------------------------------------
Help translate SlimServer by using the
SlimString Translation Helper (http://www.herger.net/slim/)

wickedbob
2006-02-28, 02:25
Hmmm... but it isn't.
The only time I see the clock is after pressing the Power button to turn my Squeezebox off usually.

radish
2006-02-28, 06:46
So it's off, so it displays the clock? What happens when you press power?

wickedbob
2006-03-02, 14:20
Nothing happens when i press the power button.
I had to pull the power plug out to get any activity.

I have reset the squeezebox and entered in all my details again.
Seems to have removed the problem.

One more problem ticked off the list.