PDA

View Full Version : Is there a way to adjust volume from a PC?



Sir G
2005-12-26, 02:53
I'm using the SB3 wireless and I'm curious to know if there is a way (plugin or other) to adjust the volume level from my work station.

Any thoughts?

Thanks

Heuer
2005-12-26, 03:08
Slimserver already has a volume control - numbered 1 to 11 (presumably in homage to Spinal Tap!) - which seems to work. Top right hand side of screen.

Sir G
2005-12-26, 03:12
Ooops, had not seen it ...

Thanks a lot