PDA

View Full Version : Adding new stations to RADIOIO plugin



mikelis
2005-12-23, 17:06
How do i add additional Radioio streams to the Radioio plugin? There's the HolidayMusic station they are broadcasting now and i want it to show up in my slimserver Radioio selection. looks like there is a numeric ID associated with each stream name in the plugin's .pm file

mherger
2005-12-23, 23:38
> How do i add additional Radioio streams to the Radioio plugin? There's
> the HolidayMusic station they are broadcasting now and i want it to
> show up in my slimserver Radioio selection. looks like there is a
> numeric ID associated with each stream name in the plugin's .pm file

You'll find that channel in the SlimDevices Picks section.

--

Michael

-----------------------------------------------------------
Help translate SlimServer by using the
StringEditor Plugin (http://www.herger.net/slim/)

yonex737
2005-12-29, 20:06
I noticed that radioio is now offering the radioio ONE channel - does anyone know a way to add that channel manually, or do we need to wait for it to be supported in a new build?

Thnx,
yonex737

tfec
2006-01-03, 18:46
I noticed that radioio is now offering the radioio ONE channel - does anyone know a way to add that channel manually, or do we need to wait for it to be supported in a new build?

Try to tune manually in:

radioioHISTORY -> http://www.searchplay.com/radioioHistory/A1hi.m3u
radioioONE -> http://www.searchplay.com/radioioOne/A1hi.m3u
radioioWORLD -> http://www.searchplay.com/radioioWorld/A1hi.m3

maybe you have to be signed in, because that are 128 kbs mp3-streams