PDA

View Full Version : Putting SB1 on pause for 3 hours



Maurice Poirier
2005-12-17, 12:19
Does putting SB1 on pause for 3 hours put a strain on the unit? or anywhere
else? e.g. if it's music playing from an Internet radio station or music
playing from the computer's hard drive?

Many thanks.

MrC
2005-12-17, 13:59
Nope, no strain or problems. The unit is always on unless disconnect it from power - pause simply stops sending data until you unpause.

Triode
2005-12-17, 15:45
Pressing "off" by actually puts the player in pause mode. So this is quite normal.