PDA

View Full Version : Simultaneous output?



Kyle
2005-11-30, 08:26
Can I use one of the digital outputs to my stereo while at the same time using the analog output for my whole-house music system?

AndyWright
2005-11-30, 08:36
yes - all 3 outputs are active simultaneously.

zooropa320
2006-01-16, 13:00
Cool. That was my last question before switching from my Audiotron to a Squeezebox. My Denon 3802 allows analog input only :-( for the multi-room audio while the primary can be digital.