PDA

View Full Version : Posting via GMANE?



rkrug
2015-12-09, 07:13
Hi

I am reading the forum via gmane - but it seems that I can not post and my emails simply get lost. Can I post via gmane, or do I have to post via the mailing lists or fora?

Thanks,
Rainer

mherger
2015-12-09, 07:26
> I am reading the forum via gmane - but it seems that I can not post and
> my emails simply get lost. Can I post via gmane, or do I have to post
> via the mailing lists or fora?

gmane is one way only. In order to post you'll have to use the mailing
lists or the web based forum.

--

Michael

rkrug
2015-12-09, 07:39
That's a pity. I guess there is no chance of getting this changed?

mherger
2015-12-09, 07:48
> That's a pity. I guess there is no chance of getting this changed?

Chance < 0.1% :-)

--

Michael