PDA

View Full Version : Softsqueeze Problems



juniper
2007-06-25, 05:01
Installed and ran Softsqueeze.
I dont know what I have done but I have lost the Softsqueeze remote "image" and I can get my mouse cursor to click on the player "image" - the cursor doesn't clickthrough. I thought I could reinstall Softsqueeze and did that but still have the same problem. Can anyone help?

juniper
2007-06-25, 05:02
I CANT get my mouse to click on the player "image"

juniper
2007-06-25, 06:11
I had inadvertently clicked "touch screen" option and had also prior to that clicked a tab in the right bottom corner that appears to have caused the "remote" image to vanish.